Gravelrama 2008 Race Results

Gravelrama 38 Results

The 38th edition of Gravelrama in Cleves, Ohio was completed August 22-24. Thanks to Amy Laitala for sending in the results from this year’s event.

Open Flat Drags

XXA Class
1st Kathy Ellington
2nd John Traynor

XXB Class
1st J.R. Dreher
2nd Kyle Harney

XXC Class
1st Casey Kaiser
2nd Tom Struckman

XXD Class
1st George Colwell
2nd Al Varner

XA Class
1st Josh Stephens
2nd Frank Olszewski

XB Class
1st John Dreher
2nd Bill Sutton

XC Class
1st Terry Wies
2nd Jim Rhodus

XD Class
1st Dan Wies

A Class
1st Casey Kellough
2nd Kyle Harney

B Class
1st Ben Steele Jr.
2nd Chester Phillips

C Class
1st David Robbins
2nd Randy Stephenson

D Class
1st Tim Rehberger
2nd Tracy Bare

E Class
1st John Brown
2nd Rob Graham

F Class
1st Tom Smith
2nd Tom King

G Class
1st Eric Reuther
2nd Chad Larsen

I Class
1st Mike Tally
2nd Alex Dewitt

J Class
1st Bob Ford
2nd Chris Wiersteiner

Street Stock

C1/C2 Class
1st Dave Stovall
2nd Paul Baker

C4 Class
1st David Sneed
2nd Michael Sherill

C5 Class
1st Jim Schrimpf
2nd Robert Howell

F1/F2 Class
1st Roger Dumford
2nd Mike Keeler

F3/F4 Class
1st Derrick Kuhns
2nd Karl Kittle

F5 Class
1st William Dean
2nd Rodney Peters

F6 Class
1st Rusty Lynd
2nd Bran Moore

Women’s Flat Drags

Street Stock

C1/C3 Class
1st Tricia Stovall
2nd Chelsea McCurdy

C4 Class
1st Andrea Bornino
2nd Kristina Stewart

F4 Class
1st Sandi Stone
2nd Kim Keeler

F5 Class
1st Melissa Lyno

G/J Class
1st Bryan Rensi
2nd JoAnn Reuther

E/F Class
1st Carol Rice
2nd Karen Reinhardt

D Class
1st Kathy Henderson
2nd Amy Bare

B/C Class
1st Vicky Stephenson
2nd Krista Randolph

A Class
1st Ashton Wilson
2nd Carol Mousa

XC/XD Class
1st Sharon Lahvermeier
2nd Lana Uhl

XB Class
1st Kay Dreher

XXB/XXD Class
1st Krista Randolph
2nd Matt Mullin

XXA Class
1st Ashton Wilson

Hill Drags

XXA Class
1st Matt Wilson
2nd Kathy Ellington

XXB Class
1st William Sutton
2nd Curtis Combs

XXC Class
1st Casey Kaiser
2nd Tom Struckman

XXD Class
1st Stacey Presley
2nd Michael York

XA Class
1st Justin Dees
2nd Frank Olszewski

XB Class
1st Josh Sizemore
2nd Ryan Wilson

XC Class
1st Terry Wies
2nd Steve Lavermeier

XD Class
1st Dan Wies
2nd Randy James

A Class
1st Rodney Upchurch
2nd Casey Kellough

B Class
1st Chester Phillips
2nd Jeff Banks

C Class
1st Randy Stephenson
2nd David Robbins

D Class
1st Tim Rehberger
2nd Tracy Bare
 
E Class
1st John Brown
2nd Rob Graham

F Class
1st Tom King
2nd Duane Boatman

G Class
1st Eric Reuther
2nd Nathan Darnell

I Class
1st Mike Thomas
2nd Tim Dailey

J Class
1st Bob Ford
2nd Chris Wiersteiner

Big Eliminator


XXA Class
1st Matt Wilson

XXB Class
1st William Sutton
2nd J.R. Dreher
3rd Ryan Wilson

XXC Class
1st Mark Jones
2nd Tom Struckman
3rd Casey Kaiser

XXD Class
1st Michael York Sr.
2nd Walter Smith
3rd Stacy Presley

XA Class
1st Justin Dees
2nd Frank Olszewski
3rd Michael Gabriele

XB Class
1st John Dreher
2nd Josh Sizemore
3rd John Edwards

XC Class
1st Terry Wies
2nd Joel Kling
3rd Steve Lanvermeier

XD Class
1st Fred Nolte
2nd Rick Terril
3rd Toby Kelly

A Class
1st Kyle Harney
2nd Bryan Hamilton
3rd Dan Sizemore

B Class
1st Ben Steele Jr
2nd Greg Hougland
3rd Tommy Morgeson

C Class
1st Randy Stephenson
2nd Larry Stafford
3rd Jeff Boggs

D Class
1st Joe Zwick
2nd Gale Banks
3rd Sandy Crosby

E Class
1st John Brown
2nd Ryan Kerr
3rd Rob Graham

F Class
1st Chris Helton
2nd Tom Smith
3rd Lynn Reuther

G Class
1st Eric Reuther
2nd Chad Larsen
3rd Mike Lowe

I Class
1st Mike Thomas
2nd Al Dewitt
3rd Mike Tally

J Class
1st Bob Ford
2nd Chris Wiersteiner
3rd Mark Brady

Open Obstacle

A Class
1st Duane Zaugg
2nd Larry Kuhns

B Class
1st Don Laitala
2nd Mike Henderson

C Class
1st Ken Reinhardt
2nd Lynn Reuther

D Class
1st Terry Mutchler

F Class
1st Al Dewitt
2nd Bubba Wilson

G Class
1st Chris Wiersteiner
2nd Mark Brady

H Class
1st Justin Zaugg
2nd Kris Zaugg

I Class
1st Alex Dewitt
2nd Chad Steiner

Womens Obstacle

A Class
1st Kim Keeler

B Class
1st Cathy Henderson
2nd Amy Laitala

C/F Class
1st JoAnn Reuther
2nd Karen Reinhardt

Bob Black Eliminator
1st Kathy Ellington
2nd John Dreher


National Sand Drag News © 2017 | TB Web Development