SCSDA April '11 Race Results

The Southern California Sand Drag Association (SCSDA) held their first ever event over the first weekend of April at the Soboba Casino in San Jacinto, CA. Read on to view full race results.

*Note: All ET’s listed are unofficial & we cannot guarantee 100% accuracy.*

Results

Top Fuel
1st-Scott Whipple
2nd-Dennis Rieck
3rd-Marcus Norris

Eliminations Round One
Scott Whipple (W) 2.33 Bye
Dennis Rieck (W) 2.39 def. Marcus Norris 2.59

Eliminations Final Round
Scott Whipple (W) 2.32 def. Dennis Rieck 2.60

tf.jpg

Top Alcohol
1st-Scott Carroll
2nd-Gary Mink
3rd-Dan Allen
3rd-Shane Sanford

Eliminations Round One
Gary Mink (W) 2.51 Bye
Scott Carroll (W) 2.62 Bye
Dan Allen (W) 2.64 def. Pedro Villa 2.89
Shane Sanford (W) 2.89 def. Jim Hammond NT-RL

Eliminations Round Two
Gary Mink (W) 2.51 def. Dan Allen 2.58
Scott Carroll (W) 2.63 def. Shane Sanford 2.69

Eliminations Final Round
Scott Carroll (W) 2.61 def. Gary Mink NT-Broke

ta.jpg

Top Eliminator
1st-Ron D’Artenay
2nd-Jim Rossi
3rd-Glen Hickey
3rd-Paul Graham

Eliminations Round One
Glen Hickey (W) 3.41 def. Paul Taylor NT-Broke
Jim Rossi (W) 2.98 def. Sidney Payne 3.13
Ron D’Artenay (W) 2.98 def. Taylor Brewer
Paul Graham (W) 3.02 def. Tommy Zavala 3.32

Eliminations Round Two
Jim Rossi (W) 3.00 def. Glen Hickey 3.42
Ron D’Artenay (W) 2.99 def. Paul Graham NT-Broke

Eliminations Final Round
Ron D’Artenay (W) 2.95 def. Jim Rossi RL

te.jpg

A/Fuel
1st-Aaron Mamer
2nd-Don Diffenbaugh
3rd-Art Cronin

Eliminations Round One
Aaron Mamer (W) 2.90 Bye
Art Cronin (W) 2.84 def. Mario Tavares 2.94
Don Diffenbaugh (W) def. Brian Chapman

Eliminations Round Two
Aaron Mamer (W) 2.91 def. Art Cronin 2.91
Don Diffenbaugh (W) Bye

Eliminations Final Round
Aaron Mamer (W) 2.90 def. Don Diffenbaugh 2.92

af.jpg

Pro Mod Unlimited
1st-Allen Taylor
2nd-Jim DePasse
3rd-Bob Gill
3rd-Geoff Gill

pmu.jpg

Pro 1
1st-Bob Cambridge
2nd-Tracy Malan
3rd-Mike Kelly
3rd-Al McKinney

pro1.jpg

Pro 2
1st-Wes Johnson
2nd-Chachy Zavala
3rd-Wes Gilmore

pro2.jpg

Pro 3
1st-Chris Adamson
2nd-Jeff Goorsky
3rd-Vincent Munoz
3rd-Al McKinney Jr.

pro3.jpg

Motorcycle Pro 1
1st-Sidney Payne
2nd-Garrett Ratliff
3rd-Heather Taylor

mp1.jpg

Motorcycle Pro 2
1st-Mark Ratliff
2nd-Randy Mings
3rd-E. Partida
3rd-Trisha Kinney

mp2.jpg

Pro Mod 20.00
1st-Allen Taylor
2nd-Todd Kinney
3rd-Geoff Gill
3rd-Clayton Record

pm20.jpg

Sportsman Car 1
1st-Wes Gilmore
2nd-Al McKinney Jr.
3rd-Wes Johnson

sc1.jpg

Sportsman Car 2
1st-Vincent Munoz
2nd-B. Woolum
3rd-Bob Schaefer

sc2.jpg

Motorcycle Sportsman 1
1st-Robert Garnas
2nd-Collin Barnella
3rd-Sidney Payne
3rd-Garrett Ratliff

ms1.jpg

Motorcycle Sportsman 2
1st-Mark Ratliff
2nd-Christian Payne
3rd-#416

ms2.jpg

Junior Dragster
1st-Lauren Rodriguez
2nd-Ryan Rodriguez
3rd-Christian Myers
3rd-Aimee Mamer

jdrag.jpg

Intermediate Kids
1st-Austin Ratliff
2nd-R. Saufly
3rd-K. Hensley

int.jpg

Peewees
1st-S. Dowling
2nd-E. DeNunzio
3rd-A. Avila

peewees.jpg

National Sand Drag News © 2017 | TB Web Development