WMSD PSDA Mayhem In The Mitten '13 Results

West Michigan Sand Dragway - Mears, MI
PSDA Mayhem in the Mitten 2013 - June 20-22 Race Results


Best ET's Weekend Data Log (PDF File)
Saturday Unlimited 4 Cylinder Class Video Highlights
Saturday Class Final Round Video Highlights (Triple Open, Twin 0-775, Twin 0-650, Single Open, & Open Bracket)
Friday Class Final Round Video Highlights (3.4 Index, 3.6 Index, 3.8 Index, 4.0 Index, 4.2 Index, Four Open, Triple 0-1325, Twin 0-650, Twin 0-425)

Saturday

Open Bracket (66 Entries)
1st-Dan Turner
2nd-MDR
3rd-Scott Hegadorn
Eliminations Run Sheet

Unlimited Four Cylinder Open
1st-Kyler Guillot
2nd-Jeff Guillot
3rd-Josh Goodale
Eliminations Run Sheet

Unlimited Three Cylinder Open
1st-Josh Calhoun
2nd-Don Diedo
3rd-Kyler Guillot
Eliminations Run Sheet

Unlimited Twin Open
1st-MDR 52
2nd-Glenn Hall
Eliminations Run Sheet

Unlimited Twin 0-775
1st-Precision Powersports P2
2nd-Rich Wood
Eliminations Run Sheet

Unlimited Twin 0-650
1st-MDR 83
2nd-Steph Bennett
3rd-Rich Wood
Eliminations Run Sheet

Unlimited Single Open
1st-Jeff Ross
2nd-Brett Sanderson
3rd-Glenn Hall
Eliminations Run Sheet

Dune Shootout
1st-Brad Tyson
2nd-Joe Verschueren
Eliminations Run Sheet

Junior Heads-Up
1st-Allie Guillot
2nd-Skyler Barker

Juniors 3
1st-Nick Doerr
2nd-Skyler Barker

Juniors 2
1st-Justus Ross
2nd-Jacob Wiersma

Juniors 1
1st-Bryson Turner
2nd-Abby Ritsema

Friday

Wild Thing Exhibition Pass Video

3.40 Index
1st-Kyler Guillot
2nd-Josh Goodale
3rd-Jeff Guillot
3rd-Art Gordon
Eliminations Run Sheet

3.60 Index
1st-Jim Hunt
2nd-Rich Wood
3rd-Barrett Schantz
Eliminations Run Sheet

3.80 Index
1st-Tex English
2nd-Jeff Ross
3rd-Justin Respondek
3rd-Tristan Simon
Eliminations Run Sheet

4.00 Index
1st-Eddie Epling
2nd-Gary Butler
3rd-Steve Kaupa
Eliminations Run Sheet

4.20 Index
1st-Jeff Foucha
2nd-Tex Andy English
3rd-Tim Calhoun
Eliminations Run Sheet

Limited Twin 0-425
1st-RDZ Racing
2nd-Steve Richert
3rd-MDR Racing
Eliminations Run Sheet

Limited Twin 0-525
1st-Rich Wood
2nd-Stephanie Roth
3rd-RDZ Racing
3rd-MDR Racing
Eliminations Run Sheet

Limited Twin 0-650
1st-Stephanie Bennett
2nd-Rich Wood
3rd-MDR Racing
Eliminations Run Sheet

Limited Twin 0-775
1st-Precision Powersports P2
2nd-Rich Wood
3rd-Justin Respondek
Eliminations Run Sheet

Limited Twin Open
1st-MDR Racing
2nd-Precision Powersports P2
Eliminations Run Sheet

Limited Triple 0-1325
1st-Kyler Guillot
2nd-Jordan Rowan
3rd-Brian Wiersma
3rd-Josh Calhoun
Eliminations Run Sheet

Limited Triple Open
1st-Don Diedo
2nd-Precision Powersports P3
Eliminations Run Sheet

Limited 4 Cylinder Open
1st-Jeff Guillot
2nd-Kyler Guillot
Eliminations Run Sheet

Heavy Hitters
1st-Mark Herek
2nd-George Malone
3rd-Jason Nabozny
Eliminations Run Sheet

Thursday

Quick Times of the Day


Full Run Data <-- PDF File


Louisiana's Jeff Guillot ran quick time of the day with a 3.42.


Precision Powersports' P3 ATV was the second quickest on the day with a 3.44.



Jordan Rowan on Ryan Jones' Zilla Racing ATV ran a best of 3.62 on the day.


Florida's Jim Hunt ran a best of 3.65 on the day with his Turbocharged entry.


Rigger Racing rider Jeff Patterson ran a 3.9 pass on his test shot today.


Michigan's Bennett Motorsports was well represented with some great machines. Here is Steph Bennett making a pass on her 4-stroke Pro ATV.


Kentucky's Tex Andy English ran a best of 3.70 during Test and Tune action.


Shocker Racing's Matt Ewing with an impressive launch as he laid down some consistent numbers preparing for Saturday's bracket class.


Brett Sanderson's Sand Hustler made a nice pass with a 3.87 to set a record in its respective class.


Leerjak Off Road Park's (Missouri) Jeff Ross ran some impressive 3.9's on his unassuming looking Pro ATV.


RDZ Racing's Rob Earls ran a stellar 3.80 on the day as he edges closer to a record in his class.


It's Tristan Simon on the Richards Auto Parts Snowmo-powered Pro ATV.


Josh Calhoun laid down the third Quickest ET of the day with a 3.45.


Photos Courtesy NSDN

National Sand Drag News © 2017 | TB Web Development